Rica Victoria

Rica Victoria Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,324 +9.15%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,535
Listing Price
HKD$7.35 M - HKD$7.5 M 3units For Sale
@17,254 - @17,606
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Rica Victoria Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-14, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$59.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1%
Rental activity
1.7%
Rental Price
HKD$23,000 - HKD$23,500 2units Rental
@54 - @55

Rica Victoria Sold Price Trend

Rica Victoria Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$5.22 M
@ $15,490
- 21.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $17,324
- 7.8%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,320
+ 58%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $17,211
+ 4.7%
2026-01-06
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,085
- 2.4%
2025-12-08
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $16,136
+ 11%
2025-11-13
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,320
- 17.9%
2025-09-05
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $14,272
+ 138.9%
2024-01-05
Land Registry
531ft²
HKD$8.78 M
@ $16,535
+ 89.6%
2023-12-21
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,962
- 18.9%
Loading...

Rica Victoria FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Rica Victoria is located at 28 Java Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from July 2001. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 116 residential units, with salesable area from 337 to 531 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Kids' Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Rica Victoria; There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2001 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
116 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Platform garden/resident club, fitness room, children's music room, outdoor children's playground

Rica Victoria Agency Company

Unit 29-30., 2/f., City Center, No. 233 Electric Road, North Point, H.k.
For sell 8
For lease 9
北角電器道233號城市花園1-3座地下城市花園商場g10號舖
For sell 8
For lease 13
Flat G-1 54-76 Marble Road North Point, Hong Kong
For sell 10
For lease 8

Map

Rica Victoria Map
North Point Road, Java Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Point Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Shui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Rica Victoria City Garden
Built 26 44
Total Unit 116 2,406
AVG Price HKD$17,324 HKD$13,554
Changed +9.15% +4.85%
Volume 2 cases 30 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 73%
Loss Ratio 50% 7%
Turnover Rate 6% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$7.35 M - HKD$7.5 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental $59.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.1% ~ 3.4%