Seaview Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,033 +0.38%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
4.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,007
Listing Price
HKD$3.8 M - HKD$5.38 M 3units For Sale
@6,529 - @7,732
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Seaview Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$18.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (2Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
1.6%
Rental Price
HKD$6,500 - HKD$18,500 3units Rental
@8 - @31

Seaview Garden Sold Price Trend

Seaview Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Seaview Garden | Flat C, 8/F, Block No.7
2026-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 820ft²
HKD$0.8 M
@ $976
- 75%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,701
- 26.4%
Seaview Garden | Flat B, 3/F, Block No.6
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 1,157ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $4,322
+ 185.7%
Seaview Garden | Flat B, 9/F, Block No.4
2026-03-16
Land Registry
Carpark
823ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $5,346
+ 46.7%
Seaview Garden | Flat C, 8/F, Block No.7
2026-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 820ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $3,902
-
Seaview Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Block No.6
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $6,323
+ 145.3%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
582ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,529
+ 43.8%
2026-02-11
Market Info
582ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $6,323
-
Seaview Garden | Flat B, 6/F, Block No.6
2026-02-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
840ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $6,286
+ 140%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Carpark
823ft²
HKD$5.32 M
@ $6,464
+ 609.3%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Seaview Garden located at No.1 Tsing Yung Street. It consist of 8 towers and provides 672 units.
Total Block:
8 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
700 Units

Seaview Garden Agency Company

Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 131
For lease 254
Shop 15, G/f, Honley Court, No. 94-110 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 3
For lease 14
G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 125
For lease 28

Map

Seaview Garden Map
Ng Fai Tin( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Seaview Garden Le Pont
Built 40 6
Total Unit 700 1,168
AVG Price HKD$6,033 HKD$9,001
Changed +0.38% +2.12%
Volume 6 cases 15 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 7%
Loss Ratio 33% 87%
Turnover Rate 4.1% 3.9%
Listing Price HKD$3.8 M - HKD$5.38 M HKD$3.4 M - HKD$130 M
Rental $18.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.6% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 1.6% 2.5%