The Parkville Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,318 +9.06%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,139
Listing Price
HKD$5.7 M - HKD$9.68 M 10units For Sale
@11,409 - @13,507
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Parkville Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-18, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$34.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (2Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
3%
Rental Price
HKD$22,000 - HKD$22,000 1units Rental
@38 - @38

The Parkville Sold Price Trend

The Parkville Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.62 M
@ $13,318
- 9.1%
2026-03-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
422ft²
HKD$5.62 M
@ $13,318
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
575ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $11,652
- 31%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $12,773
- 11%
2026-01-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
422ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $12,773
-
2025-12-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $12,393
- 19.4%
2025-12-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
422ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $12,393
-
2025-11-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
843ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $10,913
- 16.8%
2025-11-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$8.16 M
@ $10,953
- 17.2%
2025-10-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $12,275
- 22.7%
Loading...

The Parkville Listings

The Parkville FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Parkville developer by 88 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road. It located at 88 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Roa. It provides 100 units which designed into 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom. The area of it from 241 to 843 sqaure feet.
Total Block:
1 tower
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Management Company:
New World Property Management Company Limited
Total Unit:
100 Units

The Parkville Agency Company

Shop B, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 28-38 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 55
For lease 4
Tuen Mun
For sell 34
For lease 10
Shop No.204, 2/f., Commercial Centre, Siu Hong Court Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 37

Map

The Parkville Map
V City, Yan Ching Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
San Hui Market( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Parkville Novo Land
Built 9 3
Total Unit 100 4,616
AVG Price HKD$13,318 HKD$13,001
Changed +9.06% +2.14%
Volume 3 cases 97 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 14%
Loss Ratio 100% 36%
Turnover Rate 9% --
Listing Price HKD$5.7 M - HKD$9.68 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $34.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 3% 28.2%