Goodview Garden

Goodview Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,485 +7.88%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
73%
Loss Ratio
9%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,844
Listing Price
HKD$3.2 M - HKD$3.8 M 3units For Sale
@10,086 - @12,625
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Goodview Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$35.0
Volume
18 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (2Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
2.2%
Rental Price
HKD$11,000 - HKD$11,000 2units Rental
@37 - @37

Goodview Garden Sold Price Trend

Goodview Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Goodview Garden | Flat 5, 20/F, Tower 5
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
341ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $11,701
+ 141.8%
Goodview Garden | Flat 2, 21/F, Tower 5
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $11,257
+ 332.6%
Goodview Garden | Flat 8, 23/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
309ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,945
+ 63.3%
Goodview Garden | Flat 5, 6/F, Tower 1
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 489ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,771
+ 353.5%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,696
-
Goodview Garden | Flat 2, 9/F, Tower 4
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $10,819
-
Goodview Garden | Flat 5, High, Block 4
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
341ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $12,106
-
Goodview Garden | Flat 4, 20/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,176
- 5%
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,176
-
Goodview Garden | Flat 7, 11/F, Tower 4
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
342ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $10,760
+ 54%
Loading...

Goodview Garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Goodview Garden is located at 7 Hoi Chu Road, Tuen Mun Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is Nan Fung, the Occupation date starts from July 1990. It consists of 5 buildings with a total of 1,280 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 301 to 506 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities in Goodview Garden. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Total Block:
5 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Developer:
Nan Fung
Total Unit:
1280 Units
Clubhouse:
Terrace garden, private swimming pool

Goodview Garden Agency Company

新界屯門時代廣場南翼地下2a舖
For sell 34
For lease 12
Shop No.204, 2/f., Commercial Centre, Siu Hong Court Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 19
Shop A, G/f., Hung Fook Building, 11 Ying Fuk Street, Hung Shui Kiu, Yuen Long
For sell 69
For lease 61

Map

Goodview Garden Map
Goodview Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Goodview Garden, Hoi Chu Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yau Oi (south) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Goodview Garden Novo Land
Built 37 3
Total Unit 1,280 4,616
AVG Price HKD$11,485 HKD$13,001
Changed +7.88% +2.14%
Volume 11 cases 92 cases
Profit Ratio 73% 15%
Loss Ratio 9% 34%
Turnover Rate 3.8% --
Listing Price HKD$3.2 M - HKD$3.8 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $35.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.6% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 2.2% 28%