Sun Ming Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,328 -1.93%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$2.76 M - HKD$2.78 M 5units For Sale
@11,265 - @11,347
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sun Ming Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Sun Ming Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 395ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,595
+ 66.7%
2024-07-31
Land Registry
Gross 311ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $8,842
+ 172.8%
2024-07-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,328
+ 400%
2024-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
245ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $10,531
+ 4%
2023-11-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
323ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,765
+ 100%
2022-06-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $12,787
+ 204.7%
2022-04-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
323ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $15,480
+ 49.3%
Loading...

Sun Ming Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Sun Ming Court located at 84-90 Castle Peak Road. It provides 49 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
50 Units

Sun Ming Court Agency Company

Shop 29-b Manor Centre No.213 Un Chau Street Kowloon
For sell 42
For lease 43
Shop A On G/f Wo Hing Building, 376 Castle Peak Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
For sell 89
For lease 23
Shop G14 On Ground Floor Apollo Building No. 170 Castle Peak Road Kowloon
For sell 14
For lease 2

Map

Sun Ming Court Map
Kiu Kiang Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kiu Kiang Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Precious Blood Hospital, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sun Ming Court Grand Victoria I
Built 46 3
Total Unit 50 1,437
AVG Price HKD$10,328 HKD$25,225
Changed -1.93% +2.59%
Volume -- 39 cases
Profit Ratio -- 23%
Loss Ratio -- 44%
Turnover Rate 2% --
Listing Price HKD$2.76 M - HKD$2.78 M HKD$5.98 M - HKD$37 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 27.8%