Richmond Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,958 +9.26%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,860
Listing Price
HKD$3.98 M - HKD$4.46 M 18units For Sale
@12,209 - @12,965
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Richmond Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2021-12-16, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$16,700 - HKD$32,000 8units Rental
@49 - @51

Richmond Court Sold Price Trend

Richmond Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
326ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $11,963
- 13.7%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,953
- 15.8%
2025-10-02
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,524
+ 412.8%
2024-10-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $11,860
+ 201.1%
2024-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $12,906
- 14.5%
2023-11-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,670
+ 400%
2023-09-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $14,387
+ 181.3%
2023-08-23
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $15,337
-
2022-03-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $15,930
+ 48.9%
2022-03-18
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $17,270
+ 174.6%
Loading...

Richmond Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Richmond Court is located at 17-25 Shun Ning Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon. The developer is SENIOR QUEEN, the Occupation date starts from September 1990. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 77 residential units, with salesable area from 326 to 353 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Total Unit:
78 Units

Richmond Court Agency Company

Shop 5 On Ground Floor Manor Centre No.213 Un Chau Street Kowloon, Shop 31b On Ground Floor Manor Centre No.213 Un Chau Street Kowloon, Shop No.2 On Ground Floor Florence Plaza No.23 Cheung Wah Street Kowloon
For sell 62
For lease 31
Shop D G/f Springwide Mansion Nos.205-209 Castle Peak Road
For sell 38
For lease 27
Shop 01 On G/f Of New Capital Computer Plaza, 100 Yen Chow Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
For sell 238
For lease 96

Map

Richmond Court Map
Kiu Kiang Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kiu Kiang Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sheung Li Uk Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Richmond Court Residence 228
Built 37 15
Total Unit 78 92
AVG Price HKD$12,958 HKD$14,822
Changed +9.26% -3.57%
Volume 2 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 100%
Loss Ratio 100% 0%
Turnover Rate 3.8% 4.3%
Listing Price HKD$3.98 M - HKD$4.46 M HKD$4.98 M - HKD$8.58 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 2.2%