New Town Plaza PHASE III

New Town Plaza Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,876 +4.56%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,652
Listing Price
HKD$9 M - HKD$16.9 M 19units For Sale
@14,063 - @18,438
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
New Town Plaza Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$25,000 - HKD$41,000 10units Rental
@43 - @47

New Town Plaza PHASE III Sold Price Trend

New Town Plaza PHASE III Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$10.86 M
@ $16,656
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
954ft²
HKD$15.25 M
@ $15,985
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
876ft²
HKD$15.16 M
@ $17,306
+ 4.6%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
645ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,047
+ 3.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $15,920
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,494
+ 103.6%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $11,801
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
733ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $16,371
+ 344.4%
2025-12-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$9.82 M
@ $15,344
- 18.8%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$8.64 M
@ $13,497
+ 63.6%
Loading...

New Town Plaza Listings

New Town Plaza PHASE III FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1991 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
792 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
children's playground; garden

New Town Plaza PHASE III Agency Company

沙田沙田中心第三層8號舖
For sell 14
For lease 5
Shop 3116, Level 3, Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 43
For lease 3
Shop 29b, Level 3/f, Shatin Centre, Shatin, Nt
For sell 34
For lease 8

Map

New Town Plaza PHASE III Map
Sha Tin Central B/t( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sha Tin Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shatin Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  New Town Plaza PHASE III City One Shatin
Built 36 46
Total Unit 792 10,642
AVG Price HKD$15,876 HKD$13,701
Changed +4.56% +3.95%
Volume 8 cases 92 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 65%
Loss Ratio 0% 18%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 3.6%
Listing Price HKD$9 M - HKD$16.9 M HKD$4.08 M - HKD$11.8 M
Rental -- $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- 10.7%