Le Cap Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,413 +7.65%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,817
Listing Price
HKD$26.8 M - HKD$37.29 M 10units For Sale
@16,781 - @20,533
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Le Cap Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$30.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.3% (4Room+: 2.3%)
Rental activity
5.8%
Rental Price
HKD$68,000 - HKD$68,000 1units Rental
@38 - @38

Le Cap Sold Price Trend

Le Cap Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-20
Land Registry
1,611ft²
HKD$24.83 M
@ $15,413
-
2025-10-22
Land Registry
1,597ft²
HKD$22.87 M
@ $14,318
- 43.2%
Le Cap | House 16
2025-03-24
Land Registry
2,587ft²
HKD$48.68 M
@ $18,817
-
2024-08-14
Land Registry
1,614ft²
HKD$25.28 M
@ $15,660
-
2022-11-04
Land Registry
2,002ft²
HKD$46.8 M
@ $23,377
-
2022-11-04
Land Registry
2,144ft²
HKD$47.3 M
@ $22,062
-
2022-11-04
Land Registry
2,214ft²
HKD$49 M
@ $22,132
-
2022-11-04
Land Registry
1,611ft²
HKD$32.3 M
@ $20,050
-
2022-11-04
Land Registry
1,614ft²
HKD$36.2 M
@ $22,429
-
Le Cap | House 31
2022-11-04
Land Registry
1,836ft²
HKD$33.8 M
@ $18,410
-
Loading...

Le Cap Listings

Save Item

Information

Le Cap developed by Wai Tai Properties Limited. It located at 83 Lai Ping Road. It provides 69 units which including 29 Houses and 40 units. The area of units is1,597 to 2,214 square feet and the area of units is about 1,724 to 3,285 square feet.
Total Block:
4 towers and 29 houses
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Wing Tai
Management Company:
Bravo Partner Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
69 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
86(Residential Parking Space)

Le Cap Agency Company

Shop 3117, Level 3 , Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 75
For lease 48
新界火炭駿景路1號駿景廣場g61號舖
For sell 9
For lease 2
Shop Nos. 4&5, G/f., Yuet Fat Mansion, No.9 Kau Hui Chik Street, Tai Po, Nt
For sell 10
For lease 8

Map

Le Cap Map
Chek Nai Ping( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Le Cap City One Shatin
Built 9 46
Total Unit 69 10,642
AVG Price HKD$15,413 HKD$13,734
Changed +7.65% +4.26%
Volume 1 cases 87 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 63%
Loss Ratio 0% 20%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 3.6%
Listing Price HKD$26.8 M - HKD$37.29 M HKD$4.05 M - HKD$11.8 M
Rental $30.0 $43.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.3% ~ 3.8%
Rental activity 5.8% 10.8%