Prima Villa Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,548 +2.60%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,454
Listing Price
HKD$6.38 M - HKD$8.2 M 40units For Sale
@15,411 - @19,664
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Prima Villa Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$50.0
Volume
10 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9% (2Room: 3.9%)
Rental activity
2.3%
Rental Price
HKD$19,500 - HKD$20,000 5units Rental
@48 - @50

Prima Villa Sold Price Trend

Prima Villa Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $17,375
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $15,274
+ 174.7%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$7.66 M
@ $18,282
+ 30.7%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $17,176
+ 295.5%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $15,837
+ 108.8%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$6.86 M
@ $17,455
+ 198.3%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$6.84 M
@ $16,517
+ 131.8%
2026-03-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$6.84 M
@ $16,517
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,768
+ 156.2%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $15,274
+ 2.2%
Loading...

Prima Villa Listings

Save Item

Information

Prima Villa is located at 8 Chui Yan Street, Siu Lek Yuen, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from September 2001. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 1,024 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 393 to 435 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 91, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2001 Yr.
Total Unit:
1024 Units
School Zone(sec):

Prima Villa Agency Company

Shop 9, G/f , Fortune City One Plus, 2 Ngan Shing Street, Sha Tin
For sell 721
For lease 63
Unit 3 G/f Koon Wah Bldg No.2 Yuen Shun Circuit, Yuen Chau Kok Shatin N.t.
For sell 222
For lease 3
沙田偉華中心2樓4ab&c號舖
For sell 20
For lease 17

Map

Prima Villa Map
City One Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
City One( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
St. Rose Of Lima's College( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Prima Villa City One Shatin
Built 26 46
Total Unit 1,024 10,642
AVG Price HKD$15,548 HKD$13,734
Changed +2.60% +4.26%
Volume 6 cases 92 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 65%
Loss Ratio 0% 18%
Turnover Rate 3.5% 3.7%
Listing Price HKD$6.38 M - HKD$8.2 M HKD$4.08 M - HKD$11.8 M
Rental $50.0 $43.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 3.8%
Rental activity 2.3% 10.7%