Kam Shing Building

Kam Shing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,057 +2.60%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,802
Listing Price
HKD$3.78 M - HKD$3.8 M 2units For Sale
@10,708 - @10,765
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Shing Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$7,200 - HKD$7,200 2units Rental
@48 - @60

Kam Shing Building Sold Price Trend

Kam Shing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-24
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,915
+ 1.2%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $10,198
- 1%
2025-12-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.4 M
-
2025-06-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
-
2024-12-24
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$3.46 M
@ $9,802
- 20.1%
2024-06-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 252.9%
2024-06-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.06 M
+ 191.4%
2024-04-08
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,893
- 17.9%
2024-04-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.6 M
+ 50%
2024-03-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 290.6%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Kam Shing Building located at No.33 Heung Wo Street. It provides 130 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1972 Yr.
Total Unit:
132 Units

Kam Shing Building Agency Company

荃灣 橫龍街
For sell 4
For lease 18
Shop 34, 2nd Floor, 8 Wing Kut Street, Central, H.k.
For lease 10
G/f., Wing Wah Industrial Building, 137 Yeung Uk Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
For sell 1
For lease 3

Map

Kam Shing Building Map
Moon Lok Dai Ha( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Clague Garden Estate, Tai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Clague Garden Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kam Shing Building Ocean Pride
Built 55 8
Total Unit 132 2,406
AVG Price HKD$10,057 HKD$18,448
Changed +2.60% +4.57%
Volume 1 cases 36 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 78%
Loss Ratio 0% 22%
Turnover Rate 3% 6.2%
Listing Price HKD$3.78 M - HKD$3.8 M HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 17.1%