Jade Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,486 -19.81%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,641
Listing Price
HKD$4.38 M - HKD$5.8 M 5units For Sale
@13,994 - @14,952
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Jade Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-16, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$45.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.7%
Rental activity
0.7%
Rental Price
HKD$14,500 - HKD$14,500 4units Rental
@51 - @51

Jade Court Sold Price Trend

Jade Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
313ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $12,620
- 23.3%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
313ft²
HKD$3.24 M
@ $10,351
+ 11.7%
2026-04-27
Market Info
313ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $13,355
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 373ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,043
+ 93.5%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
Gross 468ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $10,150
-
2026-01-28
Land Registry
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$4.07 M
@ $14,324
- 0.3%
2026-01-12
Market Info
284ft²
HKD$4.07 M
@ $14,324
-
2025-12-09
Land Registry
Gross 351ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,396
+ 321.1%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
1 Room
313ft²
HKD$4.56 M
@ $14,569
- 15.1%
2025-11-21
Land Registry
1 Room
313ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $14,952
+ 59.7%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Jade Court is located at 48-49 Kennedy Town Praya, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from September 1981. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 300 residential units, with salesable area from 240 to 394 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
300 Units
Clubhouse:
shopping mall

Jade Court Agency Company

Western District
For sell 9
For lease 4
Room B, 22/f, Nathan Commercial Building, 430-436 Nathan Road, Kowloon,hong Kong
For lease 8
Shop A4-b, G/f., Man Fatt Mansion, 30 Belcher‘s St., Hk
For sell 11
For lease 4

Map

Jade Court Map
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sands Street, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Jade Court The Merton
Built 46 22
Total Unit 300 1,182
AVG Price HKD$11,486 HKD$21,579
Changed -19.81% +7.98%
Volume 3 cases 21 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 86%
Loss Ratio 33% 10%
Turnover Rate 4% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$4.38 M - HKD$5.8 M HKD$8.1 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental $45.0 $56.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.7% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 0.7% 5.8%