High Park II

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: High Park II
High Park Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,837 +16.40%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,138
Listing Price
HKD$3.88 M - HKD$6.58 M 27units For Sale
@9,596 - @14,063
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
High Park Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$34.0
Volume
10 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 3.1%, 3Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
10.7%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$19,000 7units Rental
@34 - @40

High Park II Sold Price Trend

High Park High Park II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $11,199
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.37 M
@ $13,650
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $12,024
-
2026-03-29
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
320ft²
HKD$4.37 M
@ $13,650
-
2026-03-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
420ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $12,024
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $11,272
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1 Room
410ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $8,605
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,281
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1 Room
338ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $12,367
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
1 Room
338ft²
HKD$4.04 M
@ $11,953
-
Loading...

High Park Listings

High Park II FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

High Park II involves Tower 5 and Tower 6, providing 402 units, typing from 1-3 bedroom units. The key date is the end of June 2025.
Total Block:
Two single building (Tower 5 and 6)
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
Grand Sea
Management Company:
Prosperity Land Estate Management Limited
Total Unit:
402 Units

High Park II Agency Company

新界天水圍天水圍站tis 30至33號舖
For sell 47
Shop Nos. 1&11,g/f,ho Shun Tai Building,no.10 Sai Ching Street, Yuen Long,new Territories
For sell 10
新界天水圍天水圍站tis 30至33號鋪
For sell 46
For lease 6

Map

High Park II Map
Hung Shui Kiu Tin Sam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lr Hung Shui Kiu Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  High Park II UPTOWN
Built 1 15
Total Unit 402 734
AVG Price HKD$12,837 HKD$8,748
Changed +16.40% +8.90%
Volume 6 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 88%
Loss Ratio 0% 13%
Turnover Rate -- 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.88 M - HKD$6.58 M HKD$4.25 M - HKD$20 M
Rental $34.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 10.7% 2.2%