The WoodsVille

The WoodsVille Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,225 +13.15%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
5.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,859
Listing Price
HKD$4.5 M - HKD$46.8 M 26units For Sale
@9,225 - @12,335
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The WoodsVille Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-16, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$31.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1% (2Room: 3.5%, 3Room: 4.1%, 4Room+: 2.8%)
Rental activity
2.4%
Rental Price
HKD$23,000 - HKD$83,000 3units Rental
@21 - @31

The WoodsVille Sold Price Trend

The Woodsville Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Woodsville | Flat E, 1/F, Tower 10
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$5.34 M
@ $9,869
- 16.6%
The Woodsville | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 3
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$6.76 M
@ $12,246
+ 45.8%
The Woodsville | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 12
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $10,628
- 1.9%
The Woodsville | Flat B, 1/F, Tower 8
2026-02-25
Land Registry
975ft²
HKD$8.19 M
@ $8,400
+ 28.1%
The Woodsville | House D2
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1,902ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $8,412
-
The Woodsville | Flat B, 1/F, Tower 9
2026-02-02
Land Registry
976ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $8,689
+ 32.5%
The Woodsville | Flat C, 1/F, Tower 2
2026-01-15
Land Registry
1,002ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $8,782
+ 1.3%
The Woodsville | Flat D, 1/F, Tower 2
2026-01-15
Land Registry
1,012ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $8,696
+ 2%
The Woodsville | Flat A, 2/F, Tower 6
2026-01-09
Land Registry
578ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $8,962
+ 10.9%
The Woodsville | Flat A, 1/F, Tower 10
2025-11-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,163ft²
HKD$10.7 M
@ $9,200
- 25.6%
Loading...

The WoodsVille Listings

The WoodsVille FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The Woodsville is located at 18 Hung Shun Road, North Hung Shui Kiu New Development, New Territories. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from December 2013. It consists of 40 buildings/Houses with a total of 236 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 6 bedrooms, with salesable area from 435 to 4,816 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities in The Woodsville. POA School Net is 72, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Total Block:
11 Towers
Permit:
2014 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
245 Units

The WoodsVille Agency Company

Shop A, G/f., Hung Fook Building, 11 Ying Fuk Street, Hung Shui Kiu, Yuen Long
For sell 77
For lease 60
Shop A317a, 3/f., Yoho Mall Ii, 8 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
For sell 112
For lease 48
Shop G15, Tak Cheung Building, No.1 Hung Shui Kiu Main Street, Yuen Long
For sell 39
For lease 5

Map

The WoodsVille Map
Uptown( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Yuen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lr Hung Shui Kiu Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The WoodsVille UPTOWN
Built 13 15
Total Unit 245 734
AVG Price HKD$9,225 HKD$8,748
Changed +13.15% +8.90%
Volume 4 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 88%
Loss Ratio 50% 13%
Turnover Rate 5.3% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$4.5 M - HKD$46.8 M HKD$4.25 M - HKD$20 M
Rental $31.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.1% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 2.4% 2.2%