Imperial Villas

Imperial Villas Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,995 -0.78%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,913
Listing Price
HKD$3.3 M - HKD$6 M 22units For Sale
@8,559 - @10,899
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Imperial Villas Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-11-16, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$26.0
Volume
11 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (2Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
2.2%
Rental Price
HKD$12,000 - HKD$17,000 3units Rental
@30 - @34

Imperial Villas Sold Price Trend

Imperial Villas Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Imperial Villas | Flat D, 2/F, Tower 2
2026-05-07
Land Registry
504ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $8,829
+ 17.1%
Imperial Villas | Flat C, 2/F, Tower 8
2026-02-27
Land Registry
544ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,640
+ 17.5%
Imperial Villas | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 2
2026-02-05
Land Registry
446ft²
HKD$4.56 M
@ $10,224
+ 353.7%
Imperial Villas | Flat G, 2/F, Tower 10
2026-02-03
Land Registry
620ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $8,548
- 8.6%
Imperial Villas | Flat G, 2/F, Tower 7
2025-12-19
Land Registry
539ft²
HKD$4.64 M
@ $8,605
+ 68%
Imperial Villas | Flat A, 1/F, Tower 5
2025-09-16
Land Registry
424ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,198
- 28.6%
Imperial Villas | Flat D, 3/F, Tower 7
2025-07-15
Land Registry
526ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $8,650
- 21.3%
Imperial Villas | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 1
2025-06-26
Land Registry
548ft²
HKD$4.26 M
@ $7,774
- 3.2%
Imperial Villas | Flat E, 5/F, Tower 7
2025-06-26
Land Registry
663ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $7,964
+ 185.7%
Imperial Villas | Flat G, 2/F, Tower 5
2025-06-25
Land Registry
Gross 735ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $5,646
+ 132.1%
Loading...

Imperial Villas Listings

Save Item

Information

Imperial Villas is located at 8 Ping Chuk Lane, North Hung Shui Kiu New Development, New Territories. The developer is SINO, the Occupation date starts from October 2003. It consists of 2 phases, 10 buildings with a total of 298 residential units, with salesable area from 364 to 671 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Kids' Facilities, Health & Beauty in Imperial Villas. POA School Net is 72, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Total Block:
10 Towers
Permit:
2003 Yr.
Total Unit:
312 Units

Imperial Villas Agency Company

Shop 2, Siu Hong Syayion, West Rail, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 38
For lease 14
新界元朗青山公路124號
For sell 8
For lease 5
Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 5
For lease 1

Map

Imperial Villas Map
Lr Tong Fong Tsuen Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Fong Tsuen Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
San Hei Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Imperial Villas UPTOWN
Built 24 15
Total Unit 312 734
AVG Price HKD$8,995 HKD$8,748
Changed -0.78% +8.90%
Volume 2 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 88%
Loss Ratio 0% 13%
Turnover Rate 3.2% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.3 M - HKD$6 M HKD$4.25 M - HKD$20 M
Rental $26.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 2.2% 2.2%