High Park I

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: High Park I
High Park Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,251 +3.73%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,655
Listing Price
HKD$3.88 M - HKD$6.58 M 27units For Sale
@9,596 - @14,063
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
High Park Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$34.0
Volume
22 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (1Room: 3.6%, 2Room: 3.3%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
8.8%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$19,000 7units Rental
@34 - @40

High Park I Sold Price Trend

High Park High Park I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $12,251
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $12,251
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
1 Room
329ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,678
-
2026-03-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
410ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $13,049
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $12,450
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $12,914
-
2026-02-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $11,640
-
2026-02-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,762
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,363
- 12.9%
2026-02-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $10,889
-
Loading...

High Park Listings

Save Item

Information

High Park developed by Grand Sea Holdings. It located at 1 Hung on Lane, Hung Shui Kiu. It divided into 2 phases. The phase 1 named High Park I. It provides 623 units. Area from 284 to 522 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
Grand Sea
Management Company:
Prosperity Land Estate Management Limited
Total Unit:
623 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:70

High Park I Agency Company

新界天水圍天水圍站tis 30至33號舖
For sell 47
Shop Nos. 1&11,g/f,ho Shun Tai Building,no.10 Sai Ching Street, Yuen Long,new Territories
For sell 10
新界天水圍天水圍站tis 30至33號鋪
For sell 46
For lease 6

Map

High Park I Map
Hung Shui Kiu Tin Sam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lr Hung Shui Kiu Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  High Park I UPTOWN
Built 1 15
Total Unit 623 734
AVG Price HKD$12,251 HKD$8,748
Changed +3.73% +8.90%
Volume 3 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 88%
Loss Ratio 0% 13%
Turnover Rate -- 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.88 M - HKD$6.58 M HKD$4.25 M - HKD$20 M
Rental $34.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.3% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 8.8% 2.2%