Hung Shui Kiu High Park II developer new homes

High Park II

Hung Shui Kiu,1 Hung On Lane
High Park II logo
Sold out|402 units|Onsale --|Sold 402
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$9,300 - 12,752
High Park II involves Tower 5 and Tower 6, providing 402 units, typing from 1-3 bedroom units. The key date is the end of June 2025.

High Park II Pricelists

Discount rate 14.5% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 5B (45 units)
2025-03-06
All Sold Out
-
3.475M - 6.248M
301 - 490ft²
Pricelist 4B (98 units)
2025-03-06
All Sold Out
-
3.376M - 5.629M
338 - 490ft²
Pricelist 3 (88 units)
2024-12-18
All Sold Out
-
3.252M - 6.595M
318 - 535ft²
Pricelist 2 (90 units)
2024-11-26
All Sold Out
-
3.458M - 5.988M
297 - 535ft²
Pricelist 1B (81 units)
2024-11-26
All Sold Out
-
3.097M - 5.981M
299 - 535ft²
High Park II pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-11-20
High Park II pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-11-20

High Park II Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
115
2-bedroom
265
3-bedroom
22
All
Tower 5
209
Tower 6
193
all units
High Park II Sold Price Trend

High Park II Floorplan

High Park II Introduction

Developer Grand Sea
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Area Information Covering 1-3bedroom units. Area ranges from 297-535 sq.ft, which 104 units are provided in 1-bedroom units (accounting for 25.8%) and 276 units of 2-bedroom units (accounting for 68.6%).
Company Mangement Prosperity Land Estate Management Limited
Units 402 Units
Blocks Two single building (Tower 5 and 6)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

High Park II Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

High Park II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$7.69 M
@ $16,224
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $11,199
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,080
+ 16.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,901
+ 30.3%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
299ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,712
- 7.4%
Hong Kong Garden | Flat E, 6/F, Block 9
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $7,254
+ 89.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,308
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $29,354
- -
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
326ft²
HKD$7.04 M
@ $21,580
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
891ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $21,324
+ 9.3%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Katie Tsoi
S-613404
69938...
Kat...
Donald Lo
S-659191
67135...
don...
Alan Cheung
S-257846
67673...
ala...
Zobi So
S-307088
95886...
zob...
Keith Lee
S-374934
91729...
Keu...

High Park II Nearby

High Park II
Hung Shui Kiu Tin Sam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lr Hung Shui Kiu Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units