Ching Nga Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,431 +19.23%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,772
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ching Nga Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$33.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2%
Rental activity
0.5%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$16,000 4units Rental
@33 - @34

Ching Nga Court Sold Price Trend

Ching Nga Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,738
+ 151.2%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $13,123
+ 101.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $7,968
+ 390.3%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$4.99 M
@ $11,264
+ 152%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $10,948
- 16.2%
Ching Nga Court | Flat 6, Low, Block A
2026-02-03
Market Info
Balcony
443ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $7,968
-
2026-01-28
Land Registry
485ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,340
- 7.6%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $10,609
+ 109.1%
Ching Nga Court | Flat 3, Low, Block A
2025-12-22
Market Info
Balcony
443ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $10,609
-
2025-12-22
Land Registry
Gross 583ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,861
+ 321.1%
Loading...

Ching Nga Court Listings

Ching Nga Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Ching Nga Court is located at 3 Nga Ying Chau Street, Tsing Yi, New Territories. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from November 1989. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 816 residential units, designed from Studio, with salesable area from 379 to 531 sq.ft.. There is Catering Facilities in Ching Nga Court; There is good public transport, about 13 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 66, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1989 Yr.
Total Unit:
816 Units
Clubhouse:
Banks; Schools; Chinese and Western restaurants; Shopping malls; Markets; Supermarkets; Post offices

Ching Nga Court Agency Company

Shop 1,g/f Tivoli Garden Shopping Centre 75 Tsing King Road Tsing Yi ,n.t
For sell 31
For lease 16
Shop 1, G/f, Tivoli Garden Shopping Centre, 75 Tsing King Road, Tsing Yi N.t.
For sell 38
For lease 9
Shop 308a,level 3,tsing Yi Maritime Square,tsing Yi,new Territories
For sell 12
For lease 11

Map

Ching Nga Court Map
Tsing Yi Bbi - Ching Wang Court(c1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Cheung On Bus Terminus (a9)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cheung On Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ching Nga Court Ching Wah Court
Built 38 40
Total Unit 816 2,460
AVG Price HKD$12,431 HKD$8,540
Changed +19.23% +5.35%
Volume 4 cases 9 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 33%
Loss Ratio 0% 22%
Turnover Rate 1.5% 2.1%
Listing Price -- HKD$2.7 M - HKD$5.6 M