Serene garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,046 +5.25%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
38%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
2.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,276
Listing Price
HKD$2.1 M - HKD$6.9 M 14units For Sale
@8,814 - @14,634
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Serene garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$34.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4% (2Room: 4.3%)
Rental activity
0.6%
Rental Price
HKD$21,000 - HKD$21,000 2units Rental
@36 - @36

Serene garden Sold Price Trend

Serene garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Serene garden | Flat A, 20/F, Block 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $11,206
- 19.5%
Serene garden | Flat H, 14/F, Block 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
590ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,000
+ 145.8%
2026-05-11
Market Info
484ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $9,607
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $11,206
-
Serene garden | Flat B, Low, Block 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,847
-
Serene garden | Flat F, 3/F, Block 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
431ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $8,469
-
Serene garden | Flat J, 5/F, Block 3
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $10,508
+ 235.1%
Serene garden | Flat F, Low, Block 1
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $8,469
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
590ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $10,508
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $11,323
-
Loading...

Serene garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Serene Garden is located at 77 Tsing King Road, Tsing Yi, New Territories. The developer is THE HA / HSIN CHONG LAND, the Occupation date starts from December 1991. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 840 residential units, with salesable area from 431 to 590 sq.ft.. There is Sports Facilities in Serene Garden; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 66, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Total Unit:
840 Units
Clubhouse:
football field; street market

Serene garden Agency Company

青衣細山路2-16號美景花園商場l3層69號鋪
For sell 44
For lease 31
Room 2508, 25/f, Apec Plaza, 49 Hoi Yuen Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For sell 14
For lease 7
G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
For sell 114
For lease 86

Map

Serene garden Map
Tsing Yi Ferry Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Ferry( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station, Tsing Yi Heung Sze Wui Ro( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Serene garden Ching Wah Court
Built 36 40
Total Unit 840 2,460
AVG Price HKD$10,046 HKD$8,540
Changed +5.25% +5.35%
Volume 8 cases 9 cases
Profit Ratio 38% 33%
Loss Ratio 25% 22%
Turnover Rate 2.3% 2.1%
Listing Price HKD$2.1 M - HKD$6.9 M HKD$2.7 M - HKD$5.6 M
Rental $34.0 $30.0
Rental Yield ~ 4% ~ 4.3%
Rental activity 0.6% 1.1%