Ching Wang Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-05, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$6.88 M - HKD$7.8 M 7units For Sale
@10,585 - @15,415
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ching Wang Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2021-02-24, and previous 90days data)

Ching Wang Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ching Wang Court | Flat 8, 17/F, Block B
2026-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 687ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $7,933
- 14.6%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $10,771
-
Ching Wang Court | Flat 3, 1/F, Block B
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 687ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $6,696
+ 186.8%
Ching Wang Court | Flat 2, 27/F, Block A
2026-03-04
Land Registry
Gross 883ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $7,792
+ 58.7%
2026-02-27
Market Info
506ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,091
-
2026-02-13
Market Info
650ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $10,585
-
Ching Wang Court | Flat 8, 10/F, Block B
2026-01-15
Land Registry
Gross 687ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $7,642
- 7.6%
2025-12-18
Market Info
506ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,040
-
Ching Wang Court | Flat 4, 21/F, Block A
2025-12-16
Land Registry
Gross 687ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $7,394
- 4.8%
2025-11-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,375
-
Loading...

Ching Wang Court Listings

Ching Wang Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Ching Wang Court is located at 1 Nga Ying Chau Street, Tsing Yi, New Territories. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from January 2001. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 576 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 506 to 650 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Ching Wang Court; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 66, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Permit:
2001 Yr.
Total Unit:
576 Units

Ching Wang Court Agency Company

Shop 1, G/f, Tivoli Garden Shopping Centre, 75 Tsing King Road, Tsing Yi N.t.
For sell 36
For lease 10
新界青衣青衣城3樓308a舖
For sell 32
For lease 4
Shop 308a,level 3,tsing Yi Maritime Square,tsing Yi,new Territories
For sell 10
For lease 9

Map

Ching Wang Court Map
Tsing Yi Bbi - Ching Wang Court(c1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - On Mei House Cheung On Estate(b1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Cheung On Bus Terminus (a9)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ching Wang Court Ching Wah Court
Built 25 40
Total Unit 576 2,460
AVG Price -- HKD$9,234
Changed -- +13.92%
Volume 3 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 45%
Loss Ratio 0% 27%
Turnover Rate 1% 2.2%
Listing Price HKD$6.88 M - HKD$7.8 M HKD$2.7 M - HKD$5.6 M
Rental -- $30.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4%
Rental activity -- 1.1%