Cheong Yue Mansion

Cheong Yue Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2024-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,760 -8.99%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
1.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,885
Listing Price
HKD$3.6 M - HKD$3.6 M 1units For Sale
@13,483 - @13,483
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Cheong Yue Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-10-17, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$13,500 - HKD$15,000 3units Rental
@51 - @56

Cheong Yue Mansion Sold Price Trend

Cheong Yue Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-04
Land Registry
Gross 339ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $9,971
-
2025-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$2.66 M
@ $6,891
- 25.7%
2024-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $7,513
+ 215.2%
2024-10-18
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $12,285
+ 21%
2024-10-18
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$1.85 M
@ $4,793
- -
2024-10-17
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $11,236
+ 7.1%
2024-08-06
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $12,921
+ 22.3%
2024-03-20
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$1.85 M
@ $4,793
- 50%
2024-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 386ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,585
+ 201.3%
2023-05-10
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $16,854
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Cheong Yue Mansion located at 13-19 North Street. It provides 69 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
69 Units

Cheong Yue Mansion Agency Company

G/f, 106 Belcher's Street, Kennedy Town, H.k.
For sell 8
For lease 8
Room 3, G/f Lun Fung Court 363 Des Voeux Road Weast Hong Kong
For sell 20
For lease 11
Shop A4-b, G/f., Man Fatt Mansion, 30 Belcher‘s St., Hk
For sell 12
For lease 5

Map

Cheong Yue Mansion Map
Kennedy Town (belcher Bay) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Belcher Bay( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Cheong Yue Mansion The Merton
Built 47 22
Total Unit 69 1,182
AVG Price HKD$11,760 HKD$21,579
Changed -8.99% +7.98%
Volume 4 cases 21 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 86%
Loss Ratio 25% 10%
Turnover Rate 1.4% 6.2%
Listing Price HKD$3.6 M - HKD$3.6 M HKD$8.1 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental -- $56.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 5.8%