Bohemian House Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$20,352 +10.11%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
7.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,595
Listing Price
HKD$6.2 M - HKD$15 M 10units For Sale
@21,459 - @25,434
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Bohemian House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$62.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6% (1Room: 3.8%, 2Room: 3.5%, 3Room: 4%)
Rental activity
2.6%
Rental Price
HKD$19,000 - HKD$46,000 9units Rental
@57 - @76

Bohemian House Sold Price Trend

Bohemian House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $22,341
+ 5.6%
2026-04-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
523ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $24,857
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
299ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $18,729
+ 4.3%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
1 Room
346ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $21,965
+ 20.7%
2026-02-03
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $17,778
- 1%
2026-01-27
Land Registry
1 Room
342ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $20,117
- 9.4%
2026-01-19
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
299ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $18,729
-
2026-01-09
Land Registry
299ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $18,896
+ 5.2%
2026-01-08
Land Registry
299ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $16,555
- 12.8%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
299ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $19,398
- 8.4%
Loading...

Bohemian House Listings

Bohemian House FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of Bohemian House is New World Development Management Limited. It provides 191 apartments. The area is from 262 to 965 square feet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom.Also, some apartments with flat roof.
Total Block:
1
Permit:
2017 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Management Company:
New World Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
192 Units

Bohemian House Agency Company

Shop 4, No. 353 Queen's Road West, Kensington Mansion, Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
For sell 8
For lease 29
No 44 Robinson Road Mid Level Hk
For sell 36
For lease 3
Unit 603, 6/f, Tower 1, Admiralty Centre, 18 Harcourt Road, Admiralty, Hk.
For sell 1
For lease 30

Map

Bohemian House Map
Western Police Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Water Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Water Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Bohemian House Island Crest
Built 10 17
Total Unit 192 492
AVG Price HKD$20,352 HKD$25,301
Changed +10.11% +9.40%
Volume 1 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 8%
Turnover Rate 7.3% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$6.2 M - HKD$15 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental $62.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.6% ~ 3%
Rental activity 2.6% 6.9%