Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay
Wetland Seasons Bay Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,371 +3.57%
Volume
12 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
83%
Year Turnover Rate
2.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,715
Listing Price
HKD$3.88 M - HKD$18.53 M 44units For Sale
@9,755 - @16,644
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wetland Seasons Bay Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$34.0
Volume
63 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (1Room: 3.6%, 2Room: 3.2%, 3Room: 3.2%, 4Room+: 3.4%)
Rental activity
9.2%
Rental Price
HKD$11,500 - HKD$26,000 28units Rental
@28 - @40

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Sold Price Trend

Wetland Seasons Bay Phase 1 Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, T2b, Phase 1
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,639
- 11.1%
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C7, 2/F, T5b, Phase 1
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
354ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,299
- 32.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
356ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $12,500
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, Low, Tower 2b, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,639
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, 3/F, T5b, Phase 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $12,937
- 16.5%
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat A7, 9/F, T2a, Phase 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
1 Room
304ft²
HKD$4.04 M
@ $13,283
- 31.2%
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $12,937
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
304ft²
HKD$4.04 M
@ $13,283
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat A8, 8/F, T2a, Phase 1
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $11,967
- 25.9%
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat A8, 3/F, T2b, Phase 1
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
407ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $13,145
- 21.7%
Loading...

Wetland Seasons Bay Listings

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Wetland Seasons Bay developed by SHKP. It located at 1 Wetland Park Rd, Tin Shui Wai. It includes 3 phases and provides 1,996 units. Phase 1 provides 1,224 units and consists of 6 Towers of low-density residential building with 6 to 10 floor height, and also 10 villa with 6 floor height. Area from 268 to 1,158 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom with multi-function room, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with multi-function room, 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and multi-function room, 4-bedroom with suite, 5-bedroom ensuite.
Total Block:
6 Towers of low-density residential building and 10 villa
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
Royal Elite Service Company Limited
Total Unit:
1104 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space: 330

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Agency Company

Tin Shui Wai
For sell 104
For lease 21
元朗大棠路26至30號寶發大廈地下6號舖
For sell 44
For lease 1
Fanling
For sell 25
For lease 1

Map

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Map
Vianni Cove( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Vianni Cove, Tin Kwai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Kwai Road, Wetland Park Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Kingswood Villas
Built 4 35
Total Unit 1,104 15,880
AVG Price HKD$12,371 HKD$8,711
Changed +3.57% +3.68%
Volume 12 cases 135 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 68%
Loss Ratio 83% 21%
Turnover Rate 2.6% 3.2%