Tin Shui Wai Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay developer new homes

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay

Tin Shui Wai,1 Wetland Park Rd
Launched|1,224 units|Remain 78|Onsale 62|Sold 1,146
Discounted price
$15,000 - 16,219
Sold price
$12,461 - 21,274
Wetland Seasons Bay developed by SHKP. It located at 1 Wetland Park Rd, Tin Shui Wai. It includes 3 phases and provides 1,996 units. Phase 1 provides 1,224 units and consists of 6 Towers of low-density residential building with 6 to 10 floor height, and also 10 villa with 6 floor height. Area from 268 to 1,158 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom with multi-function room, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with multi-function room, 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and multi-function room, 4-bedroom with suite, 5-bedroom ensuite.

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Pricelists

Discount rate 17.5% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

A5 5/F Tower 2B
1-bedroom(304ft²)
Pricelist 3C
$4.931M

highest price unit for sale

B 1/F Villa WV5
4-bedroom with suite and maid suite(773ft²)
Pricelist 6A
$11.595M
Pricelist 7A (123 units)
2021-11-09
All Sold Out
-
4.867M - 9.68M
271 - 557ft²
Pricelist 6A (123 units)
2021-11-09
Remain 2 Units
3-bedroom with suite and store room and maid suite(1) 4-bedroom with suite and maid suite(1)
$ 11.595M
268 - 795ft²
Pricelist 4C (160 units)
2021-11-09
All Sold Out
-
4.939M - 8.925M
282 - 539ft²
Pricelist 2D (123 units)
2021-11-09
All Sold Out
-
5.05M - 12.28M
279 - 795ft²
Pricelist 5B (123 units)
2021-09-07
All Sold Out
-
5.284M - 8.892M
279 - 550ft²
Pricelist 3C (215 units)
2021-09-07
Remain 1 Unit
1-bedroom(1)
$ 4.931M
282 - 668ft²
Pricelist 1C (245 units)
2021-09-07
All Sold Out
-
4.833M - 13.098M
300 - 795ft²
Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-08-13

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Layouts and status

All
Studio
18
1-bedroom
233
2-bedroom
594
3-bedroom
279
4-bedroom
100
All
Tower 2A
168
Tower 2B
195
Tower 3A
175
Tower 3B
195
Tower 5A
189
Tower 5B
182
Villa RV10
12
Villa RV11
12
Villa WV1
12
Villa WV2
12
Villa WV3
12
Villa WV5
12
Villa WV6
12
Villa WV7
12
Villa WV8
12
Villa WV9
12
all units
Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Sold Price Trend

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Floorplan

more

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Introduction

Developer SHKP
Estimated Material Date about 2022
Area Information Area from 268 to 1,158 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom with multi-function room, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with multi-function room, 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and multi-function room, 4-bedroom with suite, 5-bedroom ensuite.
Ceiling Height About 9'4" to 11'6"(about 2.85 to 3.5 meter)
Company Mangement Royal Elite Service Company Limited
Carpark Residential Car Parking Space: 330
Units 1,224 units
Blocks 6 Towers of low-density residential building and 10 villa
Highest Floor Tower 2A:
Tower 2B:
Tower 3A:
Tower 3B:
Tower 5A:
Tower 5B:

Villa RV10:
Villa RV11:
Villa WV1:
Villa WV2:
Villa WV3:
Villa WV5:
Villa WV6:
Villa WV7:
Villa WV8:
Villa WV9:
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $12,473
Initial payment $1.97M
Loan amount $2.96M
Total interest $1.53M
Others
Stamp Duty $110,600
Laywer Fee $29,655
Agency Fee $49,310
Total $189,565
Use Price $4.931M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $14,692
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,295
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
199ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $19,598
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,071
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,022
-
Central Park Towers | Flat G, Low, Tower 6, Phase 1
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $9,864
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $10,686
-
Central Park Towers | Flat D, High, Tower 6, Phase 1
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $10,341
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,794
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
447ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $26,846
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Sunny Lo
S-675023
92808...
sun...
Angie Wong
E-488353
98215...
wal...
Sam Lau
E-299593
97409...
sam...
Oscar Chow
S-190666
61106...
Osc...
Ling Chak
S-504375
64429...
cha...

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay Nearby

Phase 1 of Wetland Seasons Bay
Vianni Cove( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Vianni Cove, Tin Kwai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Kwai Road, Wetland Park Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units