Baker Circle Greenwich

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Baker Circle Greenwich
Baker Circle Greenwich Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,601 -3.15%
Volume
9 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
11%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,590
Listing Price
HKD$4 M - HKD$7.18 M 13units For Sale
@18,868 - @25,442
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Baker Circle Greenwich Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-02, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$69.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2% (1Room: 4.2%)
Rental activity
4.7%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$19,500 13units Rental
@60 - @70

Baker Circle Greenwich Sold Price Trend

Baker Circle Greenwich Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
212ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $18,868
+ 9.6%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
212ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $19,151
+ 9.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
215ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $18,605
- 0.5%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
256ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $21,484
+ 18.9%
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
349ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $20,630
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
256ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $20,313
+ 15.6%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$5.07 M
@ $19,186
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
Balcony
212ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $19,151
-
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
256ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $21,484
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $19,697
+ 3.4%
Loading...

Baker Circle Greenwich Listings

Baker Circle Greenwich FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Baker Circle will be launched in 3 phases. The development is divided into 8 sites with 9 residential building, which provides 2,800 units in total. The Phase 3 is called Baker Circle.Greenwich. It located at 18 Bulkeley Street. It consist of 1 Tower.and provides 278 units. Area from 191 to 749 squarefoot which designed into studio to 3-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege Limited
Total Unit:
278 Units

Baker Circle Greenwich Agency Company

Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
For sell 66
For lease 86
九龍紅磡蕪湖街117號a地舖
For sell 4
For lease 10
Flat 5f , G/f, King Fu Bldg., Whampoa Estate Hung Hom
For sell 3
For lease 6

Map

Baker Circle Greenwich Map
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kun Yam Street, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kun Yam Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Baker Circle Greenwich Laguna Verde
Built 1 28
Total Unit 278 4,755
AVG Price HKD$19,601 HKD$16,908
Changed -3.15% +4.36%
Volume 9 cases 32 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 72%
Loss Ratio 11% 28%
Turnover Rate -- 3.6%
Listing Price HKD$4 M - HKD$7.18 M HKD$6.38 M - HKD$55 M
Rental $69.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 4.7% 4.9%