101 Kings Road

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: 101 Kings Road
101 Kings Road Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$31,819 +6.71%
Volume
37 cases
Profit Ratio
16%
Loss Ratio
5%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$24,291
Listing Price
HKD$7.1 M - HKD$16.08 M 14units For Sale
@25,789 - @46,118
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
101 Kings Road Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$72.0
Volume
52 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.7% (1Room: 2.8%, 2Room: 2.7%, 3Room: 2.4%)
Rental activity
17.9%
Rental Price
HKD$19,000 - HKD$48,000 24units Rental
@61 - @87

101 Kings Road Sold Price Trend

101 Kings Road Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $33,627
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.22 M
@ $32,318
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
877ft²
HKD$42.1 M
@ $48,000
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$19.13 M
@ $33,680
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$12.85 M
@ $29,200
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
397ft²
HKD$16.28 M
@ $41,000
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.09 M
@ $32,030
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.33 M
@ $32,570
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.71 M
@ $33,441
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.46 M
@ $32,859
-
Loading...

101 Kings Road Listings

101 Kings Road FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

101 Kings Road provides 251 units. The area from 204 to q,291 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom.The estimated material date is January 31, 2026.
Total Block:
One single-block building
Permit:
2026 Yr.
Developer:
Wang On
Management Company:
Goodtech Management Limited
Total Unit:
251 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking:24

101 Kings Road Agency Company

Rm. 901, 9/f., Bonsun Industrial Building, 364-366 Sha Tsui Road, Tsuen Wan
For sell 5
For lease 9
Room133.solo.343’ King’s Road,north Point,hk
For sell 6
For lease 19
Shop 7, G/f, 38-48, Wharf Road, North Point, Hk
For sell 18
For lease 9

Map

101 Kings Road Map
7 Seas Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
7 Seas Shopping Centre, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Fung Street Flyover( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  101 Kings Road City Garden
Built -- 44
Total Unit 251 2,406
AVG Price HKD$31,819 HKD$13,554
Changed +6.71% +4.85%
Volume 37 cases 32 cases
Profit Ratio 16% 72%
Loss Ratio 5% 6%
Turnover Rate -- 3.3%
Listing Price HKD$7.1 M - HKD$16.08 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental $72.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.7% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 17.9% 1%

Related News