Golden Lion Garden STAGE II

Golden Lion Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,459 +4.64%
Volume
17 cases
Profit Ratio
59%
Loss Ratio
41%
Year Turnover Rate
5.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,909
Listing Price
HKD$3.38 M - HKD$4.99 M 71units For Sale
@11,930 - @17,218
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Golden Lion Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
12 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5% (1Room: 4.4%, 2Room: 4.6%)
Rental activity
3.9%
Rental Price
HKD$4,200 - HKD$21,500 37units Rental
@16 - @59

Golden Lion Garden STAGE II Sold Price Trend

Golden Lion Garden STAGE II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $12,834
+ 18.3%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $12,430
- 3.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $12,810
- 1.5%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,310
+ 533.3%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,072
+ 73.9%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $5,075
- 24.4%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,411
- 17.8%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $12,399
+ 87%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,756
+ 132.4%
2026-04-02
Market Info
1 Room
306ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,072
-
Loading...

Golden Lion Garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Golden Lion Garden Stage 2 is located at 1-3 Kak Tin Street, Tai Wai, New Territories. The developer is CHINACHEM, the Occupation date starts from October 1987. It consists of 7 buildings with a total of 1,568 residential units. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Golden Lion Garden Stage 2; There is good public transport, about 15 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 88, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Developer:
Chinachem
Total Unit:
1568 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Squash court, swimming pool

Golden Lion Garden STAGE II Agency Company

新界大圍村南道41-51號泰安樓地下b2號舖
For sell 72
新界沙田大圍村南路15&35號富嘉花園27地舖
For sell 13
For lease 12
Shop 16b On G/f, Grandway Garden, No.16 Mei Tin Road, No. 15&35 Tsuen Nam Road, Tai Wai,sha Tin, Nt
For sell 53
For lease 16

Map

Golden Lion Garden STAGE II Map
San Tin Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Foo Wai House( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Golden Lion Garden STAGE II The Pavilia Farm
Built 39 4
Total Unit 1,568 3,090
AVG Price HKD$12,459 HKD$24,921
Changed +4.64% +16.11%
Volume 17 cases 195 cases
Profit Ratio 59% 85%
Loss Ratio 41% 11%
Turnover Rate 5.1% 10%
Listing Price HKD$3.38 M - HKD$4.99 M HKD$5.68 M - HKD$34 M
Rental $47.0 $57.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.5% ~ 2.8%
Rental activity 3.9% 19.2%