Beverly Villas

Beverly Villas Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,048 -17.35%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,924
Listing Price
HKD$16.8 M - HKD$33 M 14units For Sale
@13,873 - @20,370
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Beverly Villas Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-11-28, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$35.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1% (3Room: 4.1%)
Rental activity
1.3%
Rental Price
HKD$46,000 - HKD$65,000 6units Rental
@38 - @41

Beverly Villas Sold Price Trend

Beverly Villas Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,211ft²
HKD$16.3 M
@ $13,460
-
Beverly Villas | Flat B, 12/F, Block 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,607ft²
HKD$20.86 M
@ $12,981
+ 84.6%
Beverly Villas | Flat A, 8/F, Block 5
2026-02-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,609ft²
HKD$23.2 M
@ $14,419
+ 171.3%
Beverly Villas | Flat D, 12/F, Block 2
2025-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,212ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $10,726
+ 35.4%
2025-11-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,212ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $10,726
-
Beverly Villas | Flat D, 4/F, Block 10
2025-11-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,212ft²
HKD$16.75 M
@ $13,819
-
Beverly Villas | Flat B, 12/F, Block 7
2025-10-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,607ft²
HKD$18.78 M
@ $11,686
+ 36.1%
2025-10-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,212ft²
HKD$16.75 M
@ $13,819
-
Beverly Villas | Flat A, 10/F, Block 2
2025-10-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,609ft²
HKD$20.65 M
@ $12,834
-
2025-10-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,607ft²
HKD$18.78 M
@ $11,686
-
Loading...

Beverly Villas Listings

Beverly Villas FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Beverly Villas is located at 16 La Salle Road, Kowloon Tong, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from December 1980. It consists of 10 buildings with a total of 480 residential units, with salesable area from 1,211 to 1,609 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 13 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 41, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
10 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Total Unit:
480 Units

Beverly Villas Agency Company

九龍何文田窩打老道76號a地舖
For sell 52
For lease 9
九龍九龍塘太子道西312號地舖
For sell 59
For lease 16
九龍窩打老道79k號 怡安閣地下6c地舖
For sell 59
For lease 6

Map

Beverly Villas Map
Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Beverly Villas( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Beverly Villas, Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Beverly Villas One Beacon Hill
Built 47 22
Total Unit 480 627
AVG Price HKD$10,048 HKD$21,680
Changed -17.35% +16.94%
Volume 2 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 75%
Loss Ratio 0% 25%
Turnover Rate 2.5% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$16.8 M - HKD$33 M HKD$24 M - HKD$75 M
Rental $35.0 $51.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.1% ~ 2.8%
Rental activity 1.3% 5.4%