8 LaSalle Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,366 -2.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$20,305
Listing Price
HKD$13 M - HKD$43 M 9units For Sale
@21,505 - @26,462
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
8 LaSalle Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$56.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (2Room: 3.1%, 3Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
3.3%
Rental Price
HKD$49,500 - HKD$60,000 4units Rental
@48 - @61

8 LaSalle Sold Price Trend

8 LaSalle Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
599ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $19,366
- 25.4%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
926ft²
HKD$18.3 M
@ $19,762
- 20%
2026-02-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
926ft²
HKD$18.3 M
@ $19,762
-
2025-10-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
926ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $14,449
- 37.8%
2025-05-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,708ft²
HKD$38 M
@ $22,248
- 38.6%
2024-10-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
984ft²
HKD$19.98 M
@ $20,305
- 19.7%
2022-10-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
599ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $24,207
- 5.7%
2022-10-03
Market Info
561ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $25,847
-
2022-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,020ft²
HKD$25.68 M
@ $25,176
+ 10.7%
2021-10-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,012ft²
HKD$23.5 M
@ $23,221
- 1.5%
Loading...

8 LaSalle Listings

8 LaSalle FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

8 Lasalle is located at 8 La Salle Road, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon. The developer is KERRY, the Occupation date starts from July 2014. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 56 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 561 to 1,708 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in 8 Lasalle; There is good public transport, about 13 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2014 Yr.
Developer:
Kerry
Total Unit:
60 Units

8 LaSalle Agency Company

Shop F, G/f., No. 30 Tat Chee Avenue, Yau Yat Chuen, Kowloon
For sell 21
G/f, Tak On Building, Tai Wai
For sell 104
For lease 25
九龍城福佬道12號博林軒地下a號舖
For sell 21
For lease 15

Map

8 LaSalle Map
Beverly Villas, Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Villas( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  8 LaSalle One Beacon Hill
Built 12 22
Total Unit 60 627
AVG Price HKD$19,366 HKD$21,680
Changed -2.00% +16.94%
Volume 2 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 88%
Loss Ratio 100% 13%
Turnover Rate 5% 4.3%
Listing Price HKD$13 M - HKD$43 M HKD$24 M - HKD$75 M
Rental $56.0 $51.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 2.8%
Rental activity 3.3% 5.3%