COO Residence

COO Residence Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,348 +0.82%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
17%
Loss Ratio
83%
Year Turnover Rate
6.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,203
Listing Price
HKD$3 M - HKD$5.6 M 13units For Sale
@11,563 - @16,667
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
COO Residence Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2% (1Room: 3.8%, 2Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
7.8%
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$12,500 1units Rental
@54 - @54

COO Residence Sold Price Trend

COO Residence Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $13,500
- 6.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
232ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $14,655
+ 5.5%
2026-04-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
320ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $13,500
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $13,179
- 20.1%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $13,097
- 13.3%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
217ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,207
- 1.5%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,903
- 27.6%
2026-02-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
310ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $13,097
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $13,344
- 4.7%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $12,969
- 21%
Loading...

COO Residence Listings

COO Residence FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer ofCOO Residence is CSI Properties Limited. It located at 8 Kai Fat Path. It proivdes 204 units .The area about 217 to 372 square feet.
Total Block:
1 tower
Permit:
2019 Yr.
Developer:
Capital Strategic
Management Company:
COO Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
204 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space: 9

COO Residence Agency Company

新界屯門時代廣場南翼地下2a舖
For sell 37
For lease 15
Shop 2, Siu Hong Syayion, West Rail, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 40
For lease 14
Stop L1-12 North Wing Trend Plaza, 2tuen Lung Street Tuen Mun Nt
For sell 38
For lease 1

Map

COO Residence Map
Tuen Mun Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Yan Street Tuen Mun( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v6)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  COO Residence Novo Land
Built 8 3
Total Unit 204 4,616
AVG Price HKD$13,348 HKD$13,001
Changed +0.82% +2.14%
Volume 6 cases 92 cases
Profit Ratio 17% 15%
Loss Ratio 83% 34%
Turnover Rate 6.4% --
Listing Price HKD$3 M - HKD$5.6 M HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental $46.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 3.3%
Rental activity 7.8% 28%