The Great Hill Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,387 +10.76%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,503
Listing Price
HKD$20 M - HKD$62.5 M 26units For Sale
@12,870 - @20,915
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Great Hill Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

The Great Hill BUILDING Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Great Hill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 3
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$19.8 M
@ $12,741
- 3.4%
The Great Hill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $12,227
- 2.6%
The Great Hill | Flat A, 8/F, Block 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $12,548
+ 9.6%
The Great Hill | Flat D, 10/F, Block 1
2026-01-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$17.38 M
@ $11,184
+ 19.9%
The Great Hill | Flat H, 7/F, Block 1
2025-10-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,242ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $12,489
+ 14.8%
The Great Hill | Flat B, 6/F, Block 3
2025-10-06
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,587ft²
HKD$37.7 M
@ $14,573
- 3.8%
The Great Hill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 2
2025-08-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $2,574
- 81.7%
The Great Hill | Flat E, 7/F, Block 1
2025-07-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,197ft²
HKD$26.18 M
@ $11,916
- 1.2%
The Great Hill | Flat C, 16/F, Block 1
2024-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,379ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $14,503
- 16.6%
The Great Hill | Flat E, 7/F, Block 3
2023-05-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,242ft²
HKD$32.96 M
@ $14,701
+ 31.8%
Loading...

The Great Hill Listings

The Great Hill FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
2007 Yr.
Developer:
K. Wah
Total Unit:
240 Units
Clubhouse:
Indoor and outdoor swimming pool ( 26 meters), outdoor massage pool, mini theatre, children's playground, banquet room, reading room, gymnasium and outdoor landscape garden, etc.

The Great Hill Agency Company

Shop Taw 52 Mtr Tai Wai Station Tai Wai Shatin Nt
For sell 70
For lease 3
新界火炭駿景路1號駿景廣場g61號舖
For sell 10
For lease 2
沙田樂景街28號御龍山1樓102a舖
For sell 26
For lease 10

Map

The Great Hill  Map
Chung Ling Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tung Lo Wan Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tung Lo Wan Village, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Great Hill City One Shatin
Built 20 46
Total Unit 240 10,642
AVG Price HKD$12,387 HKD$13,734
Changed +10.76% +4.26%
Volume 3 cases 92 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 65%
Loss Ratio 33% 18%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 3.7%
Listing Price HKD$20 M - HKD$62.5 M HKD$4.08 M - HKD$11.8 M
Rental -- $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.8%
Rental activity -- 10.7%