Jones Hive #3861603 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861603
No: DNM838 (by agent)

Tai Hang Jones Hive [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(7-18|41/F)
Bargain Property – 3-Bedroom Apartment In Tai Hang, With Stunning Ocean Views And Fireworks Display,

Firework plus sea view, With balcony, Silence envirnoment

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#26
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.8 Millions ( RMB 13.95 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
554 ft² ( 51.5 m² )
Unit Price: @28,520 ( RMB @271,024 /m² )
Estate
Jones Hive
HK Island Tai Hang
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(7-18|41/F),Jones Hive
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Jones Street
Fontana Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fontana Gardens, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chinese Recreation Club( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 12
Centaline Property

Contact

Isabella Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-686251

Tel:  852-55188xxx

Tel:  852-63819xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jones Hive - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$9.84 M
@ $22,364
+ 8.7%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$9.74 M
@ $22,132
+ 8.5%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $22,159
- 7.7%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
558ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $23,656
+ 31.3%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $23,409
- 8.7%
2026-01-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
559ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $23,614
-
2025-12-01
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $22,372
- 29.5%
2025-08-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $21,661
- 7.1%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $18,412
- 18.4%
2025-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $21,444
- 29.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.