Jones Hive Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$22,404 +25.47%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
5.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,664
Listing Price
HKD$7.38 M - HKD$13.28 M 7units For Sale
@22,162 - @27,027
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Jones Hive Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-04-26, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$25,000 - HKD$40,000 10units Rental
@71 - @76

Jones Hive Sold Price Trend

Jones Hive Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$9.74 M
@ $22,132
+ 8.5%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $22,159
- 7.7%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
558ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $23,656
+ 31.3%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $23,409
- 8.7%
2026-01-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
559ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $23,614
-
2025-12-01
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $22,372
- 29.5%
2025-08-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $21,661
- 7.1%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $18,412
- 18.4%
2025-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $21,444
- 29.3%
2025-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $20,217
- 10.5%
Loading...

Jones Hive Listings

Jones Hive FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Jones Hive is located at No.8 Jones Street, Causeway Bay. It is developed by Henderson Land Development which is one of the popular developer in Hong Kong. The project is involved 119 apartments. There are 30 units with 1 bedroom and 2 bedroom with 328 to 441 sq feet. and 58 units of 3bedrooms with 554 to 558 sq feet.
Total Block:
1
Permit:
2017 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege Limited
Total Unit:
124 Units
Car Park:
15 of Residential Parking Space
7 of Visitor Parking Spaces

Jones Hive Agency Company

Shop A6, G/f Yick Cheong Building, No.1046 King's Road, Hk
For sell 62
For lease 99
North Point
For sell 8
For lease 16
25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
For sell 95
For lease 42

Map

Jones Hive Map
Fontana Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fontana Gardens, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chinese Recreation Club( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Jones Hive The Warren
Built 10 13
Total Unit 124 104
AVG Price HKD$22,404 HKD$24,371
Changed +25.47% -4.99%
Volume 3 cases --
Profit Ratio 67% --
Loss Ratio 33% --
Turnover Rate 5.6% --
Listing Price HKD$7.38 M - HKD$13.28 M HKD$11 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental -- $55.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.7%
Rental activity -- 5.8%