Champion Court #3861297 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3861297
No: WL2277 (by agent)

Happy Valley Champion Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|23/F), Middle Floor
Rare Horse Racing Scene, Practical And Well-Decorated, 12 School Networks

Rare horse racing scene, practical and well-decorated, 12 school networks

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#13
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-24 | Updated:2026-05-24
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 20 Millions ( RMB 17.66 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,200 ft² ( 111.5 m²)
Unit Price: @16,667 ( RMB @158,386 /m² )
Saleable Area
970 ft² ( 90.1 m² )
Unit Price: @20,619 ( RMB @195,941 /m² )
Estate
Champion Court
HK Island Happy Valley
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|23/F),Champion Court
Building age: 54 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.67-69 Wong Nai Chung Road
Amigo Mansion( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Amigo Mansion, Wong Nai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Happy Valley (lower) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-063788
Sell: 241 Rental: 25

Contact

Frankie Wong

Personal License Number: E-261762

Tel:  852-90875xxx

Champion Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-16
Land Registry
970ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $12,763
+ 131.4%
2024-05-20
Land Registry
Gross 1,200ft²
HKD$15.68 M
@ $13,067
-
2024-04-30
Market Info
970ft²
HKD$15.68 M
@ $16,165
-
2023-03-23
Land Registry
970ft²
HKD$21.6 M
@ $22,268
+ 49%
2022-12-09
Land Registry
970ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $17,526
+ 322.9%
2022-02-10
Land Registry
970ft²
HKD$26.8 M
@ $27,629
+ 53.1%
2021-07-20
Land Registry
970ft²
HKD$25.2 M
@ $25,979
+ 236%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.