J Residence #3860452 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860452
No: 647160 (by agent)

Wan Chai J Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit 09,Low Floor(7-18|40/F)
Rarely Available South-Facing One-Bedroom Apartments For Sale; Seize The Opportunity To View The Pro

Low-rise apartments are still available for viewing; one-bedroom units in the Xi Hui development have already exceeded $1,000; high-floor units have sold for $12.8 million.
The Grand Residences now holds considerable value. Although it's a lower floor, its south-facing location offers excellent quiet and natural light, and the rental income reaches around $25,000. The stable rental returns have made it popular with tenants of various nationalities. The layout is well-proportioned with an open k ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
K. Wah
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#67
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.62 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
560 ft² ( 52.0 m²)
Unit Price: @13,393 ( RMB @127,273 /m² )
Saleable Area
424 ft² ( 39.4 m² )
Unit Price: @17,689 ( RMB @168,098 /m² )
Estate
J Residence
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit 09,Low Floor(7-18|40/F),J Residence
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
60 Johnston Road
Amoy Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C, G/f, Ming Yan Mansion No.146-152 Queen‘s Road East Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-085809
Sell: 43 Rental: 25

Contact

Ryan Shum Name Card

Personal License Number: E-416511

Tel:  852-94464xxx

Tel:  852-23980xxx

J Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $16,908
+ 105.1%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
645ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $15,504
+ 68.6%
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
608ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $16,908
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $14,803
+ 45.2%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
1 Room
482ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $14,730
+ 29.6%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $17,268
+ 57.4%
2026-01-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
399ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $17,268
-
2026-01-08
Land Registry
1 Room
424ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $16,745
- 18.2%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
358ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,380
- -
2025-12-22
Land Registry
1 Room
424ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $18,679
- 6.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.