The Waterfront #3860450 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860450
No: M250119889 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Waterfront [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|45/F),Tower Vi, Middle Floor
3 Rooms

3 rooms

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Top Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#14
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions ( RMB 19.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,168 ft² ( 108.5 m²)
Unit Price: @18,836 ( RMB @178,998 /m² )
Saleable Area
934 ft² ( 86.8 m² )
Unit Price: @23,555 ( RMB @223,842 /m² )
Estate
The Waterfront
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|45/F),TOWER VI
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Austin Road (n15)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Road (n16)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 111, 1/f, Victoria Mall, 188 Canton Road, Tst, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 3 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Catherine Cheng

Personal License Number: S-611598

Tel:  852-98613xxx

Eddy Lo

Personal License Number: S-089622

Tel:  852-61810xxx

Andy Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-447276

Tel:  852-92273xxx

Alan Yu Hing Lun Name Card

Personal License Number: E-412734

Tel:  852-97266xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Waterfront | Flat C, 31/F, Tower V
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
933ft²
HKD$21.3 M
@ $22,830
+ 79%
The Waterfront | Flat C, 42/F, Tower Ii
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
934ft²
HKD$21.88 M
@ $23,426
+ 228%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
933ft²
HKD$21.3 M
@ $22,830
-
The Waterfront | Flat G, 26/F, Tower Iii
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $26,232
+ 29.6%
The Waterfront | Flat C, 15/F, Tower Vi
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,136ft²
HKD$26.5 M
@ $23,327
+ 229.7%
The Waterfront | Flat F, 21/F, Tower V
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,060ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $22,623
+ 134.1%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $26,232
-
The Waterfront | Flat B, 40/F, Tower I
2026-04-22
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,983ft²
HKD$54 M
@ $27,231
+ 17.4%
The Waterfront | Flat F, 33/F, Tower Vi
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $21,400
+ 236.3%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,127ft²
HKD$28.2 M
@ $25,022
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.