Hennessy Apartments #3860403 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860403
No: C33261 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Hennessy Apartments [Agency Ads]
High Floor(10-19|19/F)
High View ~ Near Times Square Subway Station

Two-bedroom apartment with open layout, suitable for both commercial and residential use, available for immediate viewing.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#22
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.68 Millions ( RMB 5.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
568 ft² ( 52.8 m² )
Unit Price: @10,000 ( RMB @95,030 /m² )
Estate
Hennessy Apartments
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: High Floor(10-19|19/F),Hennessy Apartments
Building age: 66 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.48 Percival Street
Hysan Place, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hysan Place( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee Theatre Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3., Hoi Kung Court, 266 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay, Hk
Company License Number: C-009244-A000
Sell: 12 Rental: 9
Hong Kong Real Estate Agency

Contact

Stephen Lai

Personal License Number: S-068018

Tel:  852-95683xxx

Hennessy Apartments - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
435ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,195
+ 239%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
586ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,679
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.14 M
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.6 M
-
2026-01-09
Land Registry
665ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,511
+ 50%
2025-12-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.3 M
- -
2025-07-25
Land Registry
548ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $9,088
+ 355.3%
2025-03-25
Land Registry
435ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $5,931
- 38.6%
2024-11-01
Land Registry
619ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $8,691
+ 156.2%
2024-09-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.4 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.