Dawning Views #3859758 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859758
No: ENT846 (by agent)

Fanling Dawning Views [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(3-12|31/F),Block 2
鄰近東鐵 巴士站 交通方便 天橋連接多個屋苑商場

Simple decorated, Open view

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#11
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.2 Millions ( RMB 4.59 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
602 ft² ( 55.9 m²)
Unit Price: @8,638 ( RMB @82,087 /m² )
Saleable Area
439 ft² ( 40.8 m² )
Unit Price: @11,845 ( RMB @112,563 /m² )
Estate
Dawning Views
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(3-12|31/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Yat Ming Road
Dawning Views( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Kok Lin Assn.school( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Sum Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界粉嶺百和路88號花都廣場地下91號鋪
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 32 Rental: 6
Centaline Property

Contact

Mak Siu Yung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-144817

Tel:  852-98361xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Dawning Views - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Dawning Views | Flat A, 4/F, Block 3
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $11,196
+ 12.8%
Dawning Views | Flat H, 24/F, Block 4
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,683
+ 168%
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $11,830
-
Dawning Views | Flat A, 31/F, Block 3
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
892ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $10,987
+ 30.1%
Dawning Views | Flat G, 3/F, Block 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,301
- 6.6%
Dawning Views | Flat C, 7/F, Block 11
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $12,289
- 10.6%
Dawning Views | Flat F, 23/F, Block 5
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,930
+ 13.3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,301
-
Dawning Views | Flat F, 3/F, Block 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $9,827
+ 130.2%
Dawning Views | Flat E, Low, Block 11
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
385ft²
HKD$4.54 M
@ $11,787
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.