The Arch #3859264 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859264
No: H200007881 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Arch [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-15|77/F),Block 1
First-Time Buyer's Choice ♡ Well-Proportioned Layout ♡ Luxurious Residence In A Prestigious Location

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Spacious

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#25
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 40 Millions ( RMB 35.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$20 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,302 ft² ( 121.0 m²)
Unit Price: @30,722 ( RMB @291,950 /m² )
Saleable Area
976 ft² ( 90.7 m² )
Unit Price: @40,984 ( RMB @389,469 /m² )
Estate
The Arch
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-15|77/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 101, G/f., Victoria Mall, 188 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 65 Rental: 5
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Chan Hau Ni

Personal License Number: S-692309

Tel:  852-56221xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

River Name Card

Personal License Number: s-476052

Tel:  852-62898xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Arch - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$17.46 M
@ $31,861
+ 20.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$12.98 M
@ $30,905
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
960ft²
HKD$30.5 M
@ $31,771
+ 123.3%
2026-05-12
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,103ft²
HKD$48.88 M
@ $44,316
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $29,570
+ 209.7%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $37,409
- -
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $31,646
+ 100%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $35,714
- 14%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$14.15 M
@ $33,690
+ 148.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $49,164
+ 114.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.