Le Pont #3859061 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859061
No: CDX319 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Le Pont [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(Ug-9|20/F),Tower 3B,Building, Middle Floor
Three-Bedroom Ensuite Bathroom, Quiet And Comfortable, Easy To Move To A New Apartment.

With balcony, Spacious, North-east, Open view, With balcony, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, New apartment with club house, well managnment, Far mountain view, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Vanke
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#44
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 5.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
781 ft² ( 72.6 m² )
Unit Price: @8,707 ( RMB @82,545 /m² )
Estate
Le Pont
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(UG-9|20/F),TOWER 3B,BUILDING
Building age: 6 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.99 So Kwun Wat Road
So Kwun Wat Sub-station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
So Kwun Wat Sub-station, So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 10
Centaline Property

Contact

Nicole Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-229298

Tel:  852-68265xxx

Tel:  852-67386xxx

John Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-101240

Tel:  852-91709xxx

Le Pont - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $7,947
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,803
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
551ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $8,439
- 22.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
448ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $9,487
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,188
- 26.1%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
565ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $8,761
- 27%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
464ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $8,944
- 34.2%
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$5.06 M
@ $8,952
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
458ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,952
- 30.1%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,188
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.