Malibu #3859002 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859002
No: M251934264 (by agent)

The Lohas Malibu [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(57-67|67/F),Tower 3B
Southeast Mountain View, 2 Bedrooms, Key Available For Immediate Viewing

Simple decorated, Spacious, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., South-east, open and fresh air, with good floor plan

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Golden Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#61
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
544 ft² ( 50.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,176 ( RMB @153,354 /m² )
Estate
Malibu
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(57-67|67/F),TOWER 3B
Building age: 6 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 18
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Doris Wang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-447862

Tel:  852-98646xxx

Leo Wang

Personal License Number: S-606580

Tel:  852-54327xxx

Malibu - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $13,426
- 13.3%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $16,000
+ 0.8%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
541ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $14,787
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
592ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $14,324
- 3.4%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
653ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $15,161
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
538ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,706
- 1%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
547ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $15,686
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
575ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $16,487
+ 29.9%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
576ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $16,406
+ 1.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $16,188
- 5.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.