The Leighton Hill #3858758 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858758
No: 754655 (by agent)

Causeway Bay The Leighton Hill [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-27|38/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
✸Sun Hung Kai Mansion✸ Luxury Clubhouse✸

The Leighton Hill is located at 2B LOHAS Road, Happy Valley, Hong Kong Island. Developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties, it was completed in March 2002 and consists of eight buildings.
The clubhouse facilities include:
Sauna, tennis courts, billiards room, jacuzzi, gym, banquet hall, children's playground, outdoor swimming pool, indoor swimming pool, multi-purpose activity room

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#25
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 36 Millions ( RMB 31.78 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$18 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,206 ft² ( 112.0 m²)
Unit Price: @29,851 ( RMB @283,673 /m² )
Saleable Area
924 ft² ( 85.8 m² )
Unit Price: @38,961 ( RMB @370,245 /m² )
Estate
The Leighton Hill
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-27|38/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 24 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2b Broadwood Road
Broadwood Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Broadwood Road, Wong Nai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sports Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
Company License Number: C-068219
Sell: 53 Rental: 39
Wan Chai Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lesley Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-366126

Tel:  852-90223xxx

The Leighton Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Leighton Hill | Flat A, 11/F, Tower 8
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,240ft²
HKD$41.2 M
@ $33,226
- 23.4%
The Leighton Hill | Flat B, 6/F, Tower 7
2026-03-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,461ft²
HKD$57 M
@ $39,014
-
The Leighton Hill | Flat A, 27/F, Tower 3
2026-03-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,461ft²
HKD$28.5 M
@ $19,507
-
The Leighton Hill | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 3
2026-03-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,461ft²
HKD$53.8 M
@ $36,824
+ 5.5%
The Leighton Hill | Flat A, 31/F, Tower 1
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,087ft²
HKD$41 M
@ $37,718
+ 43.9%
2026-02-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,461ft²
HKD$57 M
@ $39,014
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,461ft²
HKD$53.8 M
@ $36,824
-
The Leighton Hill | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 9
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
924ft²
HKD$32 M
@ $34,632
- 11.1%
The Leighton Hill | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 5
2026-02-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,724ft²
HKD$67.28 M
@ $39,026
+ 43.1%
2026-01-28
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,724ft²
HKD$67.28 M
@ $39,026
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.