East Point City #3858365 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858365
No: CQ71585482 (by agent)

Hang Hau East Point City [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(16-26|47/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
[Nt$6.9 Million! 2 Bedrooms! Open View] Located Above A Shopping Mall With Easy Access To The Subway

Top-tier property scouting specialists offer free bank valuations for both new and resale residential properties and rentals | Local transaction analysis | Professional, attentive, and helps you save money to the fullest. The more you search, the wider the range of listings, and the greater your chances.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#26
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.9 Millions ( RMB 6.08 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
595 ft² ( 55.3 m²)
Unit Price: @11,597 ( RMB @109,944 /m² )
Saleable Area
463 ft² ( 43.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,903 ( RMB @141,286 /m² )
Estate
East Point City
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(16-26|47/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Chung Wa Road
Chung Wa Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 29 Rental: 11
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jack Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645042

Tel:  852-52405xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vincy Hui

Personal License Number: S627529

Tel:  852-94354xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

East Point City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$8.72 M
@ $14,087
-
East Point City | Flat B, 9/F, Block 3
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $14,335
+ 11.3%
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $13,247
-
East Point City | Flat H, 35/F, Block 6
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,408
+ 125.1%
East Point City | Flat F, 40/F, Block 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,752
+ 33.4%
East Point City | Flat F, 46/F, Block 7
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $15,443
+ 104.3%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,408
-
East Point City | Flat D, 45/F, Block 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,863
- 3.2%
East Point City | Flat G, 29/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,471
+ 11.7%
East Point City | Flat D, 40/F, Block 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $14,216
+ 780%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.