Coastal Skyline #3858102 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858102
No: ML2408271 (by agent)

Tung Chung Coastal Skyline [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(28-38|60/F),Block 5,Phase 1, Middle Floor
The Perfect Choice For Working At The Airport, Well-Equipped With Home Appliances

Luxurious decorated, Spacious, Open view, Far view, With furniture, With electric appliances, Nice decoration, well facilities, with home appliances, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
HKR
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#76
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.6 Millions ( RMB 5.81 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.98 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
555 ft² ( 51.6 m²)
Unit Price: @11,892 ( RMB @112,740 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
388 ft² ( 36.0 m² )
Unit Price: @17,010 ( RMB @161,261 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Coastal Skyline Phase 1
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(28-38|60/F),BLOCK 5,PHASE 1
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road Tung Chung
Coastal Skyline( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
E Wun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 1201, 12/f, Prosperity Centre, 982 Canton Road, Mongkok, Kowloon, Hk
Company License Number: C-090627
Sell: 2

Contact

Esther Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-467266

Tel:  852-96884xxx

Esther Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-467266

Tel:  852-96884xxx

Coastal Skyline - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 36/F, Block 8
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $12,783
+ 202.1%
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 5/F, Block 3
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,816
+ 92.7%
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 67/F, Block 8
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $4,453
- -
Coastal Skyline | Flat G, 30/F, Block 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,361
- 14.7%
Coastal Skyline | Flat E, 26/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $11,149
+ 158.8%
Coastal Skyline | Flat A, 29/F, Block 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
802ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $10,910
+ 285.6%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
549ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $13,661
- 15.5%
Coastal Skyline | Flat B, 40/F, Block 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
874ft²
HKD$9.47 M
@ $10,835
+ 96.5%
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,062
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,062
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.