Ocean Shores #3858052 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858052
No: M200921877 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Ocean Shores [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(23-33|53/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
The Metropark Hotel, A Sun Hung Kai Properties Building Combined With Taikoo Place, Boasts An Unobst

Ocean Shores by the Bay: Key Selling Points (For Real Estate Posts Only)
Address: 88 O King Road, Tiu Keng Leng
1. Extremely convenient transportation: only a 2-minute walk from Tiu Keng Leng MTR station, with dual railway lines connecting Hong Kong Island and Kowloon, and a full range of bus and minibus routes, providing quick access to the city center and easy access to major roads by car.
2. One of the few pure seaside large-scale residential estates in the scenic area with unparalleled se ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#51
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.2 Millions ( RMB 8.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
676 ft² ( 62.8 m²)
Unit Price: @13,609 ( RMB @129,018 /m² )
Saleable Area
504 ft² ( 46.8 m² )
Unit Price: @18,254 ( RMB @173,054 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Shores
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(23-33|53/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 O King Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop D2 , G/f ,phase 3 Ocean Shores ,tseung Kwan O , N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 31 Rental: 11
Midland Realty

Contact

Alice Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E493965

Tel:  852-98267xxx

Tel:  852-63160xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean Shores - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $16,017
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
784ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $17,602
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $19,392
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,471
+ 19.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,060
+ 1.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$6.93 M
@ $17,368
+ 270.2%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,859
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,604
+ 21.4%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$11.57 M
@ $17,112
+ 82.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
449ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,089
+ 158.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.