Phoenix Apartments #3857795 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857795
No: A210526 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Phoenix Apartments [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(1-10|17/F), Middle Floor
Lee Garden Zone

A big studio, self dec. fit your own

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#83
Units' Feature
Balcony
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.2 Millions ( RMB 6.34 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,050 ft² ( 97.5 m²)
Unit Price: @6,857 ( RMB @65,007 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
800 ft² ( 74.3 m² )
Unit Price: @9,000 ( RMB @85,323 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Phoenix Apartments
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(1-10|17/F),Phoenix Apartments
Building age: 67 Year
Address
No.70 Lee Garden Road
Bonaventure House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bonaventure House, Leighton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lee Theatre Plaza, Percival Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., No. 6a Cannon Street, Causeway Bay, H.k.
Company License Number: E-114670-C000
Sell: 1 Rental: 3

Contact

Dennis

Personal License Number: E114670

Tel:  852-90105xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.2 M
- 29.4%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.9 M
- 50%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,032
+ 300%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $10,534
- 16.2%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 200%
2024-11-28
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $7,500
-
2024-11-26
Land Registry
690ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,797
+ 47.6%
2024-09-20
Land Registry
929ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $2,885
- -
2024-07-11
Land Registry
855ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $7,719
+ 207%
2023-11-09
Land Registry
704ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $4,972
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.