Sam Yuen Mansion #3857672 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857672
No: 587938 (by agent)

Wan Chai Sam Yuen Mansion [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|21/F)
*Corner-Side Unit W/ Lot Of Windows* Good Brightness, 3 Mins To Mtr

- 39 years-old building, applicable for high loan-ratio / long-period mortgage.
- Have windows on three sides with good brightness and ventilation.
- Ground-level lobby for easy access.
- Only 3-minute walk to Wanchai MTR.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#86
Units' Feature
Ensuite
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.2 Millions ( RMB 4.59 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
513 ft² ( 47.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,136 ( RMB @96,322 /m² )
Saleable Area
386 ft² ( 35.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,472 ( RMB @128,024 /m² )
Estate
Sam Yuen Mansion
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|21/F),Sam Yuen Mansion
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.25 Fleming Road
Hennessy Road Government Primary School, Hennessy ( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Thomson Road, Fleming Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hennessy Road Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
Company License Number: C-077376
Sell: 91 Rental: 42
Richland Realty Consultants Ltd(johnston Road Branch)

Contact

Roy Hor Name Card

Personal License Number: E-461269

Tel:  852-98518xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sam Yuen Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 513ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $7,895
-
2022-09-02
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $16,144
+ 50.2%
2021-10-12
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $15,630
+ 52%
2021-07-21
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $15,544
+ 194.4%
2021-06-11
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $16,195
+ 133.3%
2021-03-19
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $15,424
+ 103.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.