Keswick Court #3857655 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857655
No: C210446 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Keswick Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-21|23/F), Middle Floor
*

*

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#96
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
Good school zone
Shopping Mall nearby
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.38 Millions ( RMB 6.52 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.21 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
685 ft² ( 63.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,774 ( RMB @102,385 /m² )
Saleable Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m² )
Unit Price: @14,471 ( RMB @137,517 /m² )
Estate
Keswick Court
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-21|23/F),Keswick Court
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Keswick Street
Pennington Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sugar Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Caroline Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B1 & B4 G/f Chaton House, 100 That Tsz Mui Rd, North Point
Company License Number: C-041637
Sell: 24 Rental: 15
Hing Cheong Realty Agency Co

Contact

Kaiser Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-110412

Tel:  852-28809xxx

Tel:  852-64433xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $13,882
+ 102.3%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,910
- 28.1%
2026-02-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
533ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,910
-
2026-01-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $13,137
- 23.9%
2025-06-12
Land Registry
Gross 685ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $9,533
+ 303.1%
2024-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 685ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,219
+ 234.9%
2022-08-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $18,588
-
2022-07-29
Market Info
510ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $18,588
-
2022-02-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $22,139
-
2022-02-11
Market Info
533ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $22,139
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.