The Capitol #3857549 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857549
No: M251784665 (by agent)

The Lohas The Capitol [Agency Ads]
Unit Lc,Mid Floor(32-42|70/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Lohas Park 2-Bed Home

This unit at Tower 2, L, The Capitol, LOHAS Park is now available for sale at HK$6.7M. With a saleable area of 518 sq.ft., the layout offers 2 bedrooms, 2 living rooms and 1 bathroom, making it highly practical for families, couples, or investors looking for a quality home. The estate is about 17.5 years old and well established, offering a comfortable and pleasant living environment. The unit enjoys an open view, bringing in a bright and airy atmosphere.
Situated in School Net 95, the property ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#24
View
Building view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.7 Millions ( RMB 5.92 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
684 ft² ( 63.5 m²)
Unit Price: @9,795 ( RMB @93,081 /m² )
Saleable Area
518 ft² ( 48.1 m² )
Unit Price: @12,934 ( RMB @122,911 /m² )
Estate
The Capitol
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit LC,Mid Floor(32-42|70/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 233 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Ivy Chai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707933

Tel:  852-60116xxx

Sky Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Tel:  852-57036xxx

Tina Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768

Tel:  852-69169xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

The Capitol - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
713ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,220
- 5.9%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
678ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $10,029
+ 54.8%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
517ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $12,379
+ 9.4%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
680ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $11,000
+ 63.6%
2026-05-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
704ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $10,227
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
840ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $10,714
+ 41.8%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
519ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $11,908
+ 108.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
840ft²
HKD$9.95 M
@ $11,845
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
716ft²
HKD$8.06 M
@ $11,257
+ 104.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
712ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,236
+ 43.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.