Double Cove #3857492 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857492
No: EMX895 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(G-12|27/F),Block 8,Phase 4
Located Near The Mrt Station, This Is A Top-Tier Residential Development With A Luxurious Clubhouse

With all the amenities you need, it's close to the bus and train stations, and within walking distance of Hai Xing Wan Beach – a perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#95
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.3 Millions ( RMB 6.44 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
491 ft² ( 45.6 m² )
Unit Price: @14,868 ( RMB @141,128 /m² )
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 4
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(G-12|27/F),BLOCK 8,PHASE 4
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2307 ,level 2 Mostown, Ma On Shan, Shatin, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 21
Centaline Property

Contact

Ho Hong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-091230

Tel:  852-94552xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
+ 32.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $15,945
- 1.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $16,667
+ 6.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,140
+ 13.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,788
+ 1.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,248
+ 33.8%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $15,252
- 4.7%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
510ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $17,020
+ 24.6%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $29,354
- -
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $15,565
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.