Smithfield Terrace #3857471 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857471
No: CA78410147 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit A3,High Floor(27-36|36/F),Block A
West District Original 2 Bedrooms Changed To Be Studio Apartment

Original 2 bedrooms changed to be Studio apartment, popular rental listing, near Kennedy Town Station, within the Central and Western District school network 11.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#47
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
377 ft² ( 35.0 m²)
Unit Price: @13,263 ( RMB @125,738 /m² )
Saleable Area
282 ft² ( 26.2 m² )
Unit Price: @17,730 ( RMB @168,087 /m² )
Estate
Smithfield Terrace
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A3,High Floor(27-36|36/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
71-77 Smithfield
Kennedy Town( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No 44 Robinson Road Mid Level Hk
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 42 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Joe Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-622710

Tel:  852-96120xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Smithfield Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A8, 34/F, Block A
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$4.73 M
@ $16,766
+ 165.6%
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$4.73 M
@ $16,766
-
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A6, 14/F, Block A
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
224ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $18,393
+ 32.9%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A5, 28/F, Block A
2026-03-26
Land Registry
1 Room
221ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $18,009
- 24.9%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A7, 18/F, Block A
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $16,107
- 15.3%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A6, 10/F, Block A
2026-03-23
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $17,098
+ 23.5%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B5, 17/F, Block B
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1 Room
221ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $15,837
+ 108.3%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B1, 26/F, Block B
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $16,192
+ 1.1%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B5, 6/F, Block B
2026-03-12
Land Registry
1 Room
224ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $15,268
+ 31.5%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A8, 18/F, Block A
2026-03-09
Land Registry
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $14,823
+ 8.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.